2021 Emmet County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 928
Results last updated at: 10/28/2021 4:12 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 20901: Junior Beef Showmanship (grades 4-6)
48 Madsen, Aleyah 386 3rd Place Junior Showman Emmet Center Champions
114 Walter, Kyan 1267 Blue 1st Place Junior Showman Emmet Iowa Lake 4-H'ers
100 Gesche, Grady 1268 Blue 2nd Place Junior Showman Emmet Center Champions
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 20902: Intermediate Beef Showmanship (grades 7-8)
27 Dodge, Kade 149 2nd Place Inter. Showman Emmet High Lakers
37 Schiltz, Cara 255 Blue 1st Place Inter. Showman Emmet Center Champions
2 Rouse, Alex 511 3rd Place Inter. Showman Emmet High Lakers
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 20903: Senior Beef Showmanship (grades 9-12)
15 Knudson, Jake 80 1st Place Senior Showman Emmet Center Champions
26 Dodge, Haley 142 3rd Place Senior Showman Emmet High Lakers
31 Ayers, Hallie 229 2nd Place Senior Showman Emmet Center Champions
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20100: Breeding Heifers
15 Knudson, Jake 81 Blue 1st Grand Champion Breeding Heifer Emmet Center Champions
26 Dodge, Haley 141 Blue 1st Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer Emmet High Lakers
26 Dodge, Haley 148 Blue 1st Emmet High Lakers
27 Dodge, Kade 150 Blue 3rd Emmet High Lakers
28 Dodge, Keaton 153 Blue 4th Emmet High Lakers
3 Larsen, Taylor 278 Blue 5th Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
56 Gardner, Gary 377 Blue 4th Estherville FFA
74 Irmiter, Kody 563 Blue 1st Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
35 Eaton, Max 600 Blue 2nd Emmet Iowa Lake 4-H'ers
97 Brown, Carter 654 Blue 2nd Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
94 Rose, Felicity 689 Blue 2nd Emmet Ellsworth Go-Getters
63 Valen, Matthew 695 Blue 3rd Estherville FFA
103 Brown, Jacob 699 Blue 3rd Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
103 Brown, Jacob 707 Blue 4th Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
104 Rose, Gabe 710 Blue 3rd Emmet Ellsworth Go-Getters
78 Rouse, Kaitlyn 874 Blue 2nd Emmet High Lakers
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20160: Cow / Calf Pairs
56 Gardner, Gary 380 Blue Estherville FFA
83 Young, Donovan 549 Blue Emmet High Lakers
97 Brown, Carter 665 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
54 Huntley, Ava 676 Blue Estherville FFA
103 Brown, Jacob 709 Blue Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
117 Valen, Matthew 929 Blue Emmet Lincoln Handy Helpers
Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20300: Bucket / Bottle Calves
34 Preston, Emma 240 Blue 3rd Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
114 Walter, Kyan 934 Blue 1st Grand Champion 4-H Bucket/Bottle Calf Emmet Iowa Lake 4-H'ers
70 Pickar, Elizabeth 1214 Blue 2nd Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Bucket/Bottle Calf Emmet Lincoln Handy Helpers
Beef / Market Beef Individual Calves / 20210: Market Steers
26 Dodge, Haley 147 Blue 2nd Emmet High Lakers
29 Reinhardt, Adelee 168 Blue 1st Emmet Center Champions
29 Reinhardt, Adelee 169 Blue 2nd Emmet Center Champions
29 Reinhardt, Adelee 170 Blue 3rd Emmet Center Champions
31 Ayers, Hallie 227 Blue 4th Place Overall Market Beef, 7th Place Overall Market Beef, Reserve Champion Emmet County Born & Raised Market Beef Emmet Center Champions
31 Ayers, Hallie 228 Blue 1st Emmet Center Champions
37 Schiltz, Cara 264 Blue 1st Champion Emmet County Born & Raised Market Beef, Grand Champion Market Beef Emmet Center Champions
37 Schiltz, Cara 265 Blue 1st 5th Place Overall Market Beef Emmet Center Champions
48 Madsen, Aleyah 365 Blue 5th Emmet Center Champions
51 Madsen, Carson 366 Blue 3rd Emmet Center Champions
51 Madsen, Carson 367 Blue 5th Emmet Center Champions
52 Madsen, Hadley 368 Blue 3rd Emmet Center Champions
56 Gardner, Gary 374 Blue 6th Estherville FFA
56 Gardner, Gary 375 Blue 6th Estherville FFA
68 Harvey, Cassandra 408 Blue 5th Emmet Ellsworth Go-Getters
68 Harvey, Cassandra 409 Blue 5th Emmet Ellsworth Go-Getters